harlan logo

Schools

Since 2010, 39 schools have participated in the Virtual Supreme Court Competition
Schools
Map
  1. Lake Oswego HS Lake Oswego, OR Coach: Gerrit Koepping 106 students in 7 terms
  2. Frisco CTE Center Frisco, TX Coach: Ben Ewald 52 students in 6 terms
  3. Creekview HS Carrollton, TX Coach: Jonathan Ray 34 students in 6 terms
  4. Del Valle HS Del Valle, TX Coach: Michael Cunningham 26 students in 6 terms
  5. Wicomico HS Salisbury, MD Coach: Christina Murray 26 students in 3 terms
  6. Greenwich HS Greenwich, CT Coach: Aaron Hull 25 students in 6 terms
  7. Judge Barefoot Sanders Law Magnet Dallas, TX Coach: Greg Seale 22 students in 3 terms
  8. Elkins High School Elkins, WV Coach: John Scott Biola 18 students in 3 terms
  9. The Baldwin School Bryn Mawr, PA Coach: Athan Biss 14 students in 2 terms
  10. Smithtown West HS Smithtown, NY Coach: Joseph Gatto 12 students in 1 term
  11. Charles Herbert Flowers High School Springdale, MD Coach: Cheryl Blake 6 students in 1 term
  12. BASIS Peoria Peoria, AZ Coach: Lee Tran 4 students in 1 term
  13. Joel Barlow HS Redding, CT Coaches: Leighton Schur, and Randall Smith 4 students in 2 terms
  14. Stuart Hall School Staunton, VA Coach: Ashley Fleming 4 students in 1 term
  15. Westover School Middlebury, CT Coach: Carolyn A. Brunelle 4 students in 1 term
  16. Dublin Christian Academy Dublin, NH Coach: Josiah Weekley 3 students in 1 term
  17. Spring Lake High School Spring Lake Park, Minnesota Coach: Curtis Herbert 3 students in 2 terms
  18. The Founders Academy Manchester, NH Coach: David Weekley 3 students in 1 term
  19. Burlingame High School Burlingame, CA Coach: Mark Spenner 2 students in 1 term
  20. Creekside HS St Johns, FL Coach: Troy Keefe 2 students in 1 term
  21. Eastside Catholic HS Sammamish, WA Coach: Oren Maletta 2 students in 1 term
  22. Eden Prairie High School Eden Prairie, MN Coach: Vikas Garg 2 students in 1 term
  23. Homeschool 2 students in 2 terms
  24. IDEA Quest College Preparatory Edinburg, TX Coach: Molly Lane 2 students in 1 term
  25. Novi HS Novi, MI Coach: Abdul Rahim 2 students in 1 term
  26. Pine Crest School Boca Raton, FL Coach: Trish Everett 2 students in 1 term
  27. Richard Montgomery HS Rockville, MD Coach: Todd Stillman 2 students in 1 term
  28. Sioux Central HS Sioux Rapids, IA Coach: Erin Olson 2 students in 1 term
  29. Syosset HS Syosset, NY Coach: Kelly Kim 2 students in 1 term
  30. Wallenpaupack Area HS Hawley, PA Coach: Eugene Shultz 2 students in 1 term
  31. West Chester East High School West Chester, PA 2 students in 1 term
  32. Bret Harte Union High School Angels Camp, CA Coach: Don Padou 1 student in 1 term
  33. East Grand Rapids HS East Grand Rapids, MI Coach: Luke Spitzley 1 student in 1 term