harlan logo

Coaches

Since 2010, 38 coaches have participated in the Virtual Supreme Court Competition
  1. Gerrit Koepping Lake Oswego HS 106 students in 7 terms
  2. Jonathan Ray Creekview HS 70 students in 6 terms
  3. Ben Ewald Frisco CTE Center 50 students in 6 terms
  4. Michael Cunningham Del Valle HS 40 students in 6 terms
  5. Christina Murray Wicomico HS 28 students in 3 terms
  6. Greg Seale Judge Barefoot Sanders Law Magnet 28 students in 3 terms
  7. Aaron Hull Greenwich HS 24 students in 6 terms
  8. John Scott Biola Elkins High School 18 students in 3 terms
  9. Athan Biss The Baldwin School 16 students in 2 terms
  10. Joseph Gatto Smithtown West HS 14 students in 1 term
  11. Albert Paulsson West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North 8 students in 1 term
  12. Cheryl Blake Charles Herbert Flowers High School 6 students in 1 term
  13. Carolyn A. Brunelle Westover School 4 students in 1 term
  14. Ashley Fleming Stuart Hall School 4 students in 1 term
  15. Bryce Phillips Paradise Honors HS 4 students in 1 term
  16. Jeff Marshall Paradise Honors HS 2 students in 1 term
  17. Randall Smith Joel Barlow HS 4 students in 1 term
  18. Leighton Schur Joel Barlow HS 2 students in 1 term
  19. Lee Tran BASIS Peoria 4 students in 1 term
  20. David Weekley The Founders Academy 4 students in 1 term
  21. Trish Everett Pine Crest School 2 students in 1 term
  22. Vikas Garg Eden Prairie High School 2 students in 1 term
  23. Troy Keefe Creekside HS 2 students in 1 term
  24. Kelly Kim Syosset HS 2 students in 1 term
  25. Cheryl Kozachenko Mission San Jose High School 2 students in 1 term
  26. Molly Lane IDEA Quest College Preparatory 2 students in 1 term
  27. Oren Maletta Eastside Catholic HS 2 students in 1 term
  28. Erin Olson Sioux Central HS 2 students in 1 term
  29. Don Padou Bret Harte Union High School 2 students in 1 term
  30. Abdul Rahim Novi HS 2 students in 1 term
  31. Eugene Shultz Wallenpaupack Area HS 2 students in 1 term
  32. Matt Silvia Walter Payton College Preparatory HS 2 students in 1 term
  33. Vincent Vinluan Walter Payton College Preparatory HS 2 students in 1 term
  34. Mark Spenner Burlingame High School 2 students in 1 term
  35. Luke Spitzley East Grand Rapids HS 2 students in 1 term
  36. Todd Stillman Richard Montgomery HS 2 students in 1 term
  37. William Torres Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School 2 students in 1 term
  38. Josiah Weekley Dublin Christian Academy 2 students in 1 term