harlan logo

Coaches

Since 2010, 31 coaches have participated in the Virtual Supreme Court Competition
  1. Gerrit Koepping Lake Oswego HS 98 students in 6 terms
  2. Jonathan Ray Creekview HS 62 students in 5 terms
  3. Ben Ewald Frisco CTE Center 48 students in 5 terms
  4. Michael Cunningham Del Valle HS 40 students in 6 terms
  5. Christina Murray Wicomico HS 28 students in 3 terms
  6. Greg Seale Judge Barefoot Sanders Law Magnet 24 students in 2 terms
  7. Aaron Hull Greenwich HS 22 students in 5 terms
  8. John Scott Biola Elkins High School 18 students in 3 terms
  9. Joseph Gatto Smithtown West HS 14 students in 1 term
  10. Athan Biss The Baldwin School 8 students in 1 term
  11. Albert Paulsson West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North 8 students in 1 term
  12. Carolyn A. Brunelle Westover School 4 students in 1 term
  13. Ashley Fleming Stuart Hall School 4 students in 1 term
  14. Lee Tran BASIS Peoria 4 students in 1 term
  15. David Weekley The Founders Academy 4 students in 1 term
  16. Cheryl Blake Charles Herbert Flowers High School 2 students in 1 term
  17. Trish Everett Pine Crest School 2 students in 1 term
  18. Troy Keefe Creekside HS 2 students in 1 term
  19. Kelly Kim Syosset HS 2 students in 1 term
  20. Molly Lane IDEA Quest College Preparatory 2 students in 1 term
  21. Oren Maletta Eastside Catholic HS 2 students in 1 term
  22. Jeff Marshall Paradise Honors HS 2 students in 1 term
  23. Erin Olson Sioux Central HS 2 students in 1 term
  24. Abdul Rahim Novi HS 2 students in 1 term
  25. Leighton Schur Joel Barlow HS 2 students in 1 term
  26. Eugene Shultz Wallenpaupack Area HS 2 students in 1 term
  27. Matt Silvia Walter Payton College Preparatory HS 2 students in 1 term
  28. Vincent Vinluan Walter Payton College Preparatory HS 2 students in 1 term
  29. Luke Spitzley East Grand Rapids HS 2 students in 1 term
  30. Todd Stillman Richard Montgomery HS 2 students in 1 term
  31. William Torres Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School 2 students in 1 term